Staff nameArea of responsibility
Mr D McGarveyHeadteacher (Deputy DSL)
Mrs E DavisDeputy Headteacher (Quality of Education)
Miss Z HainesDeputy Headteacher (Safeguarding & DSL)
Mrs F SmithAssistant Headteacher (Quality of Education)
Mr K LynchAssistant Headteacher (Behaviour, Attitudes & Welfare)
Miss J QuinnLead Practitioner (Enrichment & Aspirations)
Staff nameDepartment
Mrs C BosworthTeacher of Geography
Mrs E DavisTeacher of Art
Mrs S DesaiTeacher of Computing
Mr G DoyleTeacher of Art & Design
Mrs H EvansHead of Science
Mr J Foster-AggTeacher of Maths
Miss L GarchaTeacher of English
Miss E GibbsHead of PE / PD
Miss Z HainesTeacher of Performing Arts / PD
Miss G HockinHead of Humanities
Mr S KendallTeacher of Drama & Music
Mr K LynchTeacher of PE / PD
Mr D McGarveyTeacher of Geography
Mrs K MillwardHead of Creative Arts
Mrs S MorleyHead of English
Mr E NdayongejeTeacher of French
Mrs H NijjarAssistant Head of Humanities
& Acting Head of Year 7
Mrs D NzukiTeacher of Science
Mr B ObengTeacher of Maths
Mr K O’BrienTeacher of Design Technology
Miss J QuinnTeacher of PE
Mr D RobinsonTeacher of PE / PD / HOY 8-9
Mrs B Siviter-CouplandTeacher of Religious Education
Miss F SmithTeacher of English
Mrs A StanleyTeacher of Food Technology
Miss K StanwayActing Head of Science
Miss S TurnerSENCo
Mrs E TurrellTeacher of English
Miss M WilliamsTeacher of English
Mr N WynneHead of Maths
Staff nameDepartment
Miss A ClaridgeCleaner
Mrs K ClarkeCleaner
Miss J CornejoAcademic Coach
Mrs S CrawfordHead of Year (Deputy DSL)
Mrs K DarlingData Manager
Mr G DavisLearning Resources Manager
Mrs P DavisCleaner
Miss Y DuckworthHead of Year 10-11 (Deputy DSL)
Miss E EvansReceptionist
Mrs E FotheringhameReceptionist
Mr P KnightICT Manager
Mrs G MandCleaner
Mrs D MoranL3 Language & Communications Teaching Assistant
Mrs G NolanAttendance Officer
Mr D O’DonnellSite Manager
Miss Z Piedade NetoCleaner
Miss C RousellLevel 3 SEMH Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P ShepherdCleaner
Mrs T SpoorCleaner
Mrs L StokesASD Coordinator
Mr A StooksburyNumeracy Intervention Assistant
Mr D WardSite Assistant
Miss K WassellLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss S WeaverLaboratory Technician
Mr B WillsInclusion Manager (Deputy DSL)
Miss E WillsPA / Finance / HR

This website uses cookies to improve your experience.