Staff nameArea of responsibility
Mr D McGarveyHeadteacher (Deputy DSL)
Mrs E DavisDeputy Headteacher (Quality of Education)
Mrs F SmithAssistant Headteacher (SENCo / Quality of Education)
Mr K LynchAssistant Headteacher (Safeguarding & Lead DSL / Behaviour, Attitudes & Welfare)
Miss J QuinnLead Practitioner (Enrichment & Aspirations)
Staff nameDepartment
Mrs C BosworthTeacher of Geography
Miss S BiLead Practitioner of English & Literacy
Mrs E DavisTeacher of Art
Mrs S DesaiTeacher of Computing
Mrs J DoveyHead of English
Mrs H EvansHead of Science
Mr J Foster-AggTeacher of Maths
Miss L GarchaTeacher of English
Miss E GibbsHead of PE / PD
Mr D HaskellLead Practitioner of Science
Miss G HockinHead of Humanities
Mr S KendallTeacher of Drama & Music
Mr K LynchTeacher of PE / PD
Mr D McGarveyTeacher of Geography
Mrs K MillwardHead of Creative Arts
Mr E NdayongejeTeacher of French
Mrs H NijjarAssistant Head of Humanities
& Head of Year 10
Miss J QuinnTeacher of PE
Mr D RobinsonTeacher of PE / PD / HOY 9
Mrs M Sheldon-DaviesTeacher of Maths
Ms A ShialTeacher of Science
Mrs B Siviter-CouplandTeacher of Religious Education
Miss F SmithTeacher of English
Mrs A StanleyTeacher of Food Technology
Mrs L TullochTeacher of Art & Design
Mrs E TurrellTeacher of English
Miss S WeaverTeacher of Science
Mr N WynneHead of Maths
Staff nameDepartment
Mrs L CaleSEND Administrator
Mr J CampbellBCFC Coach
Mr J ClaridgeCleaner
Mrs K ClarkeCleaner
Mrs S CrawfordHead of Year 7
Mrs K DarlingData Manager
Mr G DavisLearning Resources Manager
Mrs P DavisCleaner
Miss Y DuckworthHead of Year 11 & Careers Leader
Miss E EvansReceptionist
Mr J FaulderBCFC Coach
Mr I FrankIT Manager
Mrs E FotheringhameReceptionist
Mr S KaulHead of Year 8
Mrs G MandCleaner
Mrs D MoranL3 Language & Communications Teaching Assistant
Mrs G NolanAttendance Officer
Mr D O’DonnellSite Manager
Miss Z Piedade NetoCleaner
Miss C RousellLevel 3 SEMH Learning Support Assistant
Mrs T SpoorCleaner
Mrs L StokesASD Coordinator
Mr A StooksburyNumeracy Intervention Assistant
Miss S TomesLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr D WardSite Assistant
Miss K WassellLevel 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss S WeaverLaboratory Technician
Mr B WillsInclusion Manager (Deputy DSL)
Miss E WillsPA / Finance / HR

This website uses cookies to improve your experience.